California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polygonum lapathifolium - Common knotweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2009 Phil Pullen

2013 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Persicaria lapathifolia

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Persicaria incarnata
Persicaria lapathifolia
Persicaria tomentosa
Polygonum incanum
Polygonum incarnatum
Polygonum lapathifolium ssp. pallidum
Polygonum lapathifolium var. incanum
Polygonum lapathifolium var. nodosum
Polygonum lapathifolium var. ovatum
Polygonum lapathifolium var. prostratum
Polygonum lapathifolium var. salicifolium
Polygonum nodosum
Polygonum oneillii
Polygonum pensylvanicum ssp. oneillii
Polygonum scabrum
Polygonum tomentosum

Mobile Version of this page