California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polygonum hydropiperoides - Water pepper

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

2008 Keir Morse

2015 Barry Breckling

2005 George W. Hartwell

New Names:
Persicaria hydropiperoides

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Persicaria hydropiperoides var. breviciliata
Persicaria hydropiperoides var. euronotora
Persicaria hydropiperoides var. opelousana
Persicaria hydropiperoides
Persicaria opelousana
Persicaria paludicola
Persicaria persicarioides
Polygonum hydropiperoides var. adenocalyx
Polygonum hydropiperoides var. asperifolium
Polygonum hydropiperoides var. breviciliatum
Polygonum hydropiperoides var. bushianum
Polygonum hydropiperoides var. digitatum
Polygonum hydropiperoides var. euronotorum
Polygonum hydropiperoides var. opelousanum
Polygonum hydropiperoides var. psilostachyum
Polygonum hydropiperoides var. strigosum
Polygonum opelousanum var. adenocalyx
Polygonum opelousanum
Polygonum persicarioides

Mobile Version of this page