California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polygonum amphibium var. stipulaceum - Water smartweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Go Native  PROFILE 
Montara 94037 wholesale
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2008 Neal Kramer

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Diane Etchison

2014 Jim Moore

New Names:
Persicaria amphibia

Parent species:
Polygonum amphibium

Synonyms:
Persicaria amphibia var. stipulacea
Persicaria mesochora
Persicaria nebraskensis
Polygonum amphibium ssp. laevimarginatum
Polygonum amphibium var. hartwrightii
Polygonum coccineum var. rigidulum
Polygonum fluitans
Polygonum hartwrightii
Polygonum inundatum
Polygonum natans

Mobile Version of this page