California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polygala cornuta var. fishiae - Fish's milkwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygalaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2010 Benjamin Smith

2016 Chris Leslie

2016 Chris Leslie

2013 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Polygala cornuta

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Polygala cornuta ssp. fishiae
Polygala cornuta ssp. pollardii
Polygala cornuta var. pollardii
Polygala fishiae

Mobile Version of this page