California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polemonium occidentale - Great polemonium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
Outside California:
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2001 Jeff Abbas

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2005 Christopher L. Christie

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Polemonium caeruleum ssp. amygdalinum
Polemonium caeruleum
Polemonium occidentale ssp. occidentale

Mobile Version of this page