California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Poa lettermanii - Letterman's blue grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

© 2015 Rob Soreng

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Poa montevansii
Puccinellia lettermanii

Mobile Version of this page