California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Poa keckii - Keck's blue grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2013 Kerry Heise

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Poa suksdorfii

Mobile Version of this page