California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Poa howellii - Howell's blue grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae

2018 Ken Hickman

2018 Gregory Arena

2011 Christopher Bronny

2011 Christopher Bronny

Synonyms:
Poa bolanderi ssp. howellii
Poa bolanderi var. howellii

Mobile Version of this page