California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Poa fendleriana ssp. longiligula - Fendler's blue grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2006 Trent M. Draper

2007 Trent M. Draper

2007 Trent M. Draper

2007 Trent M. Draper

Parent species:
Poa fendleriana

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Poa fendleriana var. longiligula
Poa longiligula

Mobile Version of this page