California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Poa cusickii ssp. purpurascens - Purple blue grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2014 Cyndi Brinkhurst

2014 Cyndi Brinkhurst

Parent species:
Poa cusickii

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Poa alpina var. purpurascens
Poa cusickii var. purpurascens
Poa purpurascens

Mobile Version of this page