California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Poa cusickii ssp. epilis - Skyline bluegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2018 Susan McDougall

2018 Susan McDougall

Parent species:
Poa cusickii

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Poa cusickii var. epilis
Poa epilis

Mobile Version of this page