California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Poa cusickii ssp. cusickii - Cusick's blue grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2019 John Rawlings

Parent species:
Poa cusickii

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Poa cusickii var. cusickii
Poa filifolia
Poa hansenii

Mobile Version of this page