California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Poa annua - Annual blue grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native

2010 Neal Kramer

2011 Ryan Batten

2015 Zoya Akulova

2004 Carol W. Witham

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Poa annua var. aquatica
Poa annua var. reptans

Mobile Version of this page