California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pluchea sericea - Arrow weed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
• Inventory page scan date
Pluchea sericea Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2004 James M. Andre
What plants grow with Pluchea sericea ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Creosote Bush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Berthelotia sericea
Polypappus sericeus
Tessaria sericea

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Kings
Kern
Los Angeles
Orange
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Diego
San Luis Obispo
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
San Joaquin
South Coast Ranges
South Coast
Channel Islands
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert