California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pleiacanthus spinosus - Thorn skeletonweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2010 Lee Dittmann

2013 Barry Breckling

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lygodesmia spinosa
Stephanomeria spinosa

Mobile Version of this page