California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plectritis macrocera - Plectritis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Valerianaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2009 Keir Morse

2019 Gary McDonald

2009 Keir Morse

2007 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Northern Oak Woodland
Southern Oak Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Plectritis eichleriana
Plectritis glabra
Plectritis jepsonii
Plectritis macrocera ssp. grayi
Plectritis macrocera ssp. macrocera
Plectritis macrocera var. collina
Plectritis macrocera var. grayi
Plectritis macrocera var. mamillata

Mobile Version of this page