California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plectritis brachystemon - Short spurred plectritis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Valerianaceae

2013 Al Keuter

2005 Steve Matson

2009 Barry Rice

2011 Jorg & Mimi Fleige

New Names:
Plectritis congesta ssp. brachystemon

Synonyms:
Plectritis congesta ssp. nitida

Mobile Version of this page