California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Platanthera sparsiflora - Bog orchid

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orchidaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2008 Keir Morse

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2018 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Habenaria leucostachys var. virida
Platanthera sparsiflora var. sparsiflora

Mobile Version of this page