California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Platanthera leucostachys - White flowered bog orchid

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orchidaceae

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2017 Adam Chasey

2017 David popp

2018 David popp

New Names:
Platanthera dilatata var. leucostachys

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Coastal Prairie
Mixed Evergreen Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Habenaria dilatata

Mobile Version of this page