California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Platanthera hyperborea - Green flowered bog orchid

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orchidaceae

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2007 Louis-M. Landry

New Names:
Platanthera aquilonis
Platanthera tescamnis

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Limnorchis hyperborea
Platanthera hyperborea var. hyperborea
Platanthera hyperborea var. minor

Mobile Version of this page