California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Planodes virginicum - Common rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2017 James Bailey

© 2014 Zoya Akulova

New Names:
Sibara virginica

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cardamine parviflora
Sibara virginica

Mobile Version of this page