California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys torreyi var. diffusus - Torrey's popcornflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys torreyi

Synonyms:
Allocarya diffusa

Mobile Version of this page