California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys stipitatus var. stipitatus - Vernal pool allocarya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2004 Carol W. Witham

2011 Vernon Smith

1971 Dean Wm. Taylor

2004 Carol W. Witham

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys stipitatus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya stipitata

Mobile Version of this page