California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys mollis var. vestitus - Petaluma popcorn flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1A
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys mollis

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Salt Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya mollis var. vestita