California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys hystriculus - Bearded popcorn flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2007 Carol W. Witham

2006 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya hystricula

Mobile Version of this page