California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys hispidus - Cascade popcorn flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2006 Steve Matson

2014 John Doyen

2012 Jean Pawek

2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Plagiobothrys foliaceus

Mobile Version of this page