California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys chorisianus var. hickmanii - Hickman's popcorn flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2018 Mary Conway

2017 Lynn Overtree

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys chorisianus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya chorisiana var. hickmanii

Mobile Version of this page