California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys canescens var. catalinensis - Catalina popcornflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys canescens

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Plagiobothrys arizonicus var. catalinensis