California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys acanthocarpus - Adobe allocarya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2010 Neal Kramer

2019 Michael Mitchell

2003 Laura Ann Eliassen

2010 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya acanthocarpa

Mobile Version of this page