California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pisum sativum - Garden pea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native

2011 Louis-M. Landry

2011 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2015 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Pisum arvense
Pisum humile
Pisum sativum ssp. arvense
Pisum sativum var. arvense
Pisum sativum var. humile
Pisum sativum var. macrocarpon

Mobile Version of this page