California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Piptatherum miliaceum - Smilo grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

2018 Cynthia Powell

2009 Keir Morse

2016 Zoya Akulova

2000 Joe DiTomaso

New Names:
Stipa miliacea

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Agrostis miliacea
Oryzopsis miliacea
Stipa miliacea

Mobile Version of this page