California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Piperia unalascensis - Alaska piperia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orchidaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2017 Ramona Robison

2017 Timothy Boomer

2006 Steve Matson

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Southern Oak Woodland
Northern Oak Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Habenaria unalascensis
Platanthera cooperi
Platanthera foetida
Platanthera unalascensis
Spiranthes unalascensis

Mobile Version of this page