California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pinus torreyana ssp. torreyana - Torrey pine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Pinaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Parent species:
Pinus torreyana

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Pinus torreyana var. torreyana
Pinus torreyana