California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pinus ponderosa var. washoensis - Washoe pine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Pinus ponderosa var. washoensis Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Pinaceae
  © 2012 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Pinus ponderosa

Synonyms:
Pinus ponderosa ssp. washoensis
Pinus washoensis