California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pinus flexilis - Limber pine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Bernardino Oak Hills Nursery  PROFILE 
Herperia 92344
Outside California:
Clifty View Nursery, Inc.  PROFILE 
Bonners Ferry ID 83805 Wholesale
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Pinaceae

2017 Keir Morse

2010 Lee Dittmann

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Ryan Gilmore
What plants grow with Pinus flexilis ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Bristle-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Pinus flexilis ssp. alpina
Pinus flexilis ssp. callahanii
Pinus flexilis var. alpina
Pinus flexilis var. callahanii

Mobile Version of this page