California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Picea engelmannii - Engelmann spruce

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Clifty View Nursery, Inc.  PROFILE 
Bonners Ferry ID 83805 Wholesale
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Pinaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2004 Robert Sivinski

2003 Joseph Dougherty/ecology.org

2000 John Game

2000 John Game
What plants grow with Picea engelmannii ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Picea engelmannii var. engelmannii

Mobile Version of this page