California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Physaria ludoviciana - Silver bladderpod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

© 2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Lesquerella ludoviciana

Distribution

Counties:
Mono

Mobile Version of this page