California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phyllodoce breweri - Brewer's mountain heather

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Phyllodoce breweri ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bryanthus breweri

Mobile Version of this page