California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phyla nodiflora - Common lippia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Tuolumne The Garden Company  PROFILE 
Sonora 95370 Online retail nursery fea...
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Verbenaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)

2016 DigiBirdTrek CA

2016 Joan Hampton

2017 David Wolfson

2015 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lippia incisa
Lippia nodiflora var. nodiflora
Lippia nodiflora var. reptans
Lippia nodiflora var. rosea
Lippia nodiflora
Lippia reptans
Phyla caespitosa
Phyla incisa
Phyla nodiflora var. canescens
Phyla nodiflora var. incisa
Phyla nodiflora var. longifolia
Phyla nodiflora var. nodiflora
Phyla nodiflora var. repens
Phyla nodiflora var. reptans
Phyla nodiflora var. rosea

Mobile Version of this page