California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phoradendron villosum - Hairy mistletoe

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub (parasitic)
Family:
Viscaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2012 George Butterworth

2019 Adam Chasey

2009 Keir Morse

2005 Steven Perkins

New Names:
Phoradendron leucarpum ssp. tomentosum
Phoradendron serotinum ssp. tomentosum

Synonyms:
Phoradendron flavescens var. villosum

Mobile Version of this page