California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phoradendron serotinum ssp. macrophyllum - Big leaf mistletoe

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub (parasitic)
Family:
Viscaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Phoradendron serotinum

Synonyms:
Phoradendron flavescens var. macrophyllum
Phoradendron tomentosum ssp. macrophyllum
Phoradendron tomentosum

Mobile Version of this page