California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phoradendron pauciflorum - Fir mistletoe

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Viscaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2015 Scott Batiuk

2002 Arthur H. Bazell, M.D.

2014 Neal Kramer

2009 John W. Wall

Synonyms:
Phoradendron bolleanum ssp. pauciflorum
Phoradendron bolleanum var. pauciflorum

Mobile Version of this page