California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phoradendron libocedri - Incense cedar mistletoe

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub (parasitic)
Family:
Viscaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2008 Jason E. Willand

2016 Keir Morse

2004 James M. Andre

New Names:
Phoradendron juniperinum

Synonyms:
Phoradendron juniperinum ssp. libocedri
Phoradendron juniperinum var. libocedri

Mobile Version of this page