California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phoradendron juniperinum - Mistletoe

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub (parasitic)
Family:
Viscaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2008 Jason E. Willand

2016 Keir Morse

2004 James M. Andre

Synonyms:
Phoradendron juniperinum var. ligatum
Phoradendron libocedri
Phoradendron ligatum

Mobile Version of this page