California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phoenicaulis cheiranthoides - Dagger pod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2007 Mary Winter

1995 Steve Matson

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Shadscale Scrub

Synonyms:
Parrya menziesii var. glabra
Phoenicaulis cheiranthoides ssp. glabra
Phoenicaulis cheiranthoides ssp. lanuginosa
Phoenicaulis cheiranthoides var. glabra
Phoenicaulis cheiranthoides var. lanuginosa

Mobile Version of this page