California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phlox speciosa ssp. nitida - Showy phlox

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

2014 Debra L. Cook

2004 George W. Hartwell

Parent species:
Phlox speciosa

Synonyms:
Phlox speciosa var. nitida

Mobile Version of this page