California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phlox longifolia ssp. longifolia - Longleaf phlox

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2007 Trent M. Draper

2005 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Phlox longifolia

Synonyms:
Phlox grahamii
Phlox longifolia ssp. calva
Phlox longifolia ssp. cortezana
Phlox longifolia ssp. humilis
Phlox longifolia ssp. typica
Phlox longifolia var. linearifolia
Phlox longifolia var. peberula

Mobile Version of this page