California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phleum pratense - Common timothy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Greenlee Nursery  PROFILE 
Pomona 91766
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)
Not Native

2013 Jean Pawek

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Phleum nodosum
Phleum pratense ssp. nodosum
Phleum pratense var. nodosum

Mobile Version of this page