California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phleum alpinum - Timothy grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2012 Aaron Arthur

2009 Keir Morse

2004 Laura Ann Eliassen

2010 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Phleum alpinum ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Phleum alpinum var. commutatum
Phleum commutatum var. americanum
Phleum commutatum

Mobile Version of this page