California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Philadelphus microphyllus - Little leaf mock orange

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Outside California:
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
High Country Gardens  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87507
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
• Inventory page scan date
Philadelphus microphyllus Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Hydrangeaceae
  © 2015 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Philadelphus microphyllus ssp. occidentalis
Philadelphus microphyllus ssp. pumilus
Philadelphus microphyllus ssp. stramineus
Philadelphus microphyllus ssp. typicus
Philadelphus microphyllus var. linearis
Philadelphus microphyllus var. minutus
Philadelphus microphyllus var. occidentalis
Philadelphus microphyllus var. ovatus
Philadelphus microphyllus var. stramineus
Philadelphus occidentalis var. occidentalis
Philadelphus occidentalis
Philadelphus stramineus

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono
Placer
Riverside
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Peninsular Ranges
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert